Elected Officials
Township Board
MIKE HILDEBRAND
SUPERVISOR
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
SUZANNE RENTON
CLERK
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
LAWRENCE SCHALK
TREASURER
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
RICH ALBERS
TRUSTEE
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
DON DAMRON
TRUSTEE
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
MARC KERLIKOWSKE
TRUSTEE
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
ROBERT PALMER
TRUSTEE
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016


Boards & Committees
Planning Commission
JEFF LEMON (CHAIR)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2016
DAVID NELSON (SECRETARY)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2018
TIMOTHY DARGUS
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2017
Vacant
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2017
ERIC STOUB
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2018
LAWRENCE SCHALK
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2017
ANDREW VON MAUR
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2016

Board of Review
MILES ASHLEY, JR
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2016
DAN STACEY
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2016
PAUL THELEN
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2016

Board of Appeals
TIMOTHY DARGUS (CHAIR)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2018
TYSON KEIGLEY
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2018
DALE LAYMAN
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2017
ROBERT PAGEL
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2016
ROBERT PALMER
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2017

Police Committee
MIKE HILDEBRAND (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
RICH ALBERS
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
DON DAMRON
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
MILTON RICHTER
VILLAGE REPRESENTATIVE

Water & Sewer Committee
DON DAMRON (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
MARC KERLIKOWSKE
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
LARRY SCHALK
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016

Public Properties Committee
MARC KERLIKOWSKE (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
RICH ALBERS
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
ROBERT PALMER
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016

Fire & Safety Board
ROBERT PALMER
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
SUZANNE RENTON
6 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2020

Roads & Streets Committee
MARC KERLIKOWSKE (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
RICH ALBERS
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
MIKE HILDEBRAND
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016

Ambulance/Community Emergency Service
ROBERT PALMER
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2016

Compensation & Policy Committee
SUZANNE RENTON (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
MIKE HILDEBRAND
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
LARRY SCHALK
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016

Election Committee
SUZANNE RENTON (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
DON DAMRON
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016
MARC KERLIKOWSKE
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2016

Library Board
PAULINE FURNER (T)
3 YEARS
MARCH 31, 2018
BARBARA RAY (T)
3 YEARS
MARCH 31, 2017
JOAN BANKS (T)
3 YEARS
MARCH 31, 2016
SYLVIA WALLACE-BOAL (V)
DENNA JACKSON-COULDRY (V)
CAROLE WILLIAMS (V)

Recreation Board
JASON EWALT (T)
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2017
DOUG HAYGOOD (T)
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2016
Vacant (V)
JULIE ELLIOTT (BSPS)
SCOTT MCFARLAND (BT)

Berrien Springs/Oronoko Township Joint Planning Commission & Joint Zoning Board of Appeals
Vacant (T)
1 YEAR
DECEMBER 31, 2016
MIKE HILDEBRAND (T and V)
4 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2019
ERIC STOUB (T)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2018
ANDREW VON MAUER (T)
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2017

Southwest Michigan Planning Commission
MIKE HILDEBRAND
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2016