close menu
This website uses cookies to store your accessibility preferences. No personal / identifying information is stored. More info.

Officials

Elected Officials
Township Board
MIKE HILDEBRAND
SUPERVISOR
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
SUZANNE RENTON
CLERK
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
LAWRENCE SCHALK
TREASURER
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
RICH ALBERS
TRUSTEE
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
DON DAMRON
TRUSTEE
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
MARC KERLIKOWSKE
TRUSTEE
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
ROBERT PALMER
TRUSTEE
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020






Boards & Committees
Planning Commission
JEFF LEMON (CHAIR)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2019
DAVID NELSON (SECRETARY)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2021
TIMOTHY DARGUS
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2020
ERICA BURKE
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2020
ERIC STOUB
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2021
LAWRENCE SCHALK
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2020
ANDREW VON MAUR
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2019








Board of Review
JULIE DALSON
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2020
DAN STACEY
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2020
PAUL THELEN
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2020




Board of Appeals
TIMOTHY DARGUS (CHAIR)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2021
TYSON KEIGLEY
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2021
DALE LAYMAN
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2020
ROBERT PAGEL
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2019
ROBERT PALMER
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2020






Police Committee
MIKE HILDEBRAND (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
RICH ALBERS
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
DON DAMRON
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
MILTON RICHTER
 
VILLAGE REPRESENTATIVE





Water & Sewer Committee
DON DAMRON (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
MARC KERLIKOWSKE
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
LAWRENCE SCHALK
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020




Public Properties Committee
MARC KERLIKOWSKE (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
RICH ALBERS
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
ROBERT PALMER
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020




Fire & Safety Board
ROBERT PALMER
6 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
SUZANNE RENTON
6 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2020



Roads & Streets Committee
MARC KERLIKOWSKE (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
RICH ALBERS
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
MIKE HILDEBRAND
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020




Ambulance/Community Emergency Service
ROBERT PALMER
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020


Compensation & Policy Committee
SUZANNE RENTON (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
MIKE HILDEBRAND
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
LAWRENCE SCHALK
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020




Election Committee
SUZANNE RENTON (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
DON DAMRON
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020
MARC KERLIKOWSKE
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2020




Library Board
PAULINE FURNER (T)
3 YEARS
MARCH 31, 2021
BARBARA RAY (T)
3 YEARS
MARCH 31, 2020
VICKI PALMER (T)
3 YEARS
MARCH 31, 2022
SYLVIA WALLACE-BOAL (V)
   
LAVONNE KRONCKE (V)
   
ELAINE GREGORY (V)
   







Recreation Board
JASON EWALT (T)
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2019
DOUG HAYGOOD (T)
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2020
Vacant (V)
JULIE ELLIOTT (BSPS)
   
SCOTT MCFARLAND (BT)
   






Berrien Springs/Oronoko Township Joint Planning Commission & Joint Zoning Board of Appeals
JEFF LEMON (T)
3 YEAR
DECEMBER 31, 2019
MIKE HILDEBRAND (T and V)
4 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2019
ERIC STOUB (T)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2021
ANDREW VON MAUR (T)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2019