close menu
This website uses cookies to store your accessibility preferences. No personal / identifying information is stored. More info.

Officials

Elected Officials
Township Board
MIKE HILDEBRAND
SUPERVISOR
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
SUZANNE RENTON
CLERK
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
LAWRENCE SCHALK
TREASURER
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
RICH ALBERS
TRUSTEE
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
DON DAMRON
TRUSTEE
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
MARC KERLIKOWSKE
TRUSTEE
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
ROBERT PALMER
TRUSTEE
4 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2024






Boards & Committees
Planning Commission
JEFF LEMON (CHAIR)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2022
DAVID NELSON (SECRETARY)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2021
TIMOTHY DARGUS
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2023
ERICA BURKE
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2023
ERIC STOUB
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2021
LAWRENCE SCHALK
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2023
ANDREW VON MAUR
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2022








Board of Review
JULIE DALSON
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2022
DAN STACEY
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2022
PAUL THELEN
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2022




Board of Appeals
TIMOTHY DARGUS (CHAIR)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2021
TYSON KEIGLEY
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2021
DALE LAYMAN
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2023
ROBERT PAGEL
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2022
ROBERT PALMER
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2023






Police Committee
MIKE HILDEBRAND (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022
RICH ALBERS
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022
DON DAMRON
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022
JESSE HIBLER
 
VILLAGE REPRESENTATIVE





Water & Sewer Committee
DON DAMRON (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022
MARC KERLIKOWSKE
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022
LAWRENCE SCHALK 2 YEARS NOVEMBER 20, 2022




Public Properties Committee
MARC KERLIKOWSKE (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022
RICH ALBERS
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022
ROBERT PALMER
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022




Fire & Safety Board
ROBERT PALMER
6 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2024
SUZANNE RENTON
6 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2026



Roads & Streets Committee
MARC KERLIKOWSKE (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022
RICH ALBERS
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022
MIKE HILDEBRAND
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022




Ambulance/Community Emergency Service
ROBERT PALMER
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022


Compensation & Policy Committee
SUZANNE RENTON (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022
MIKE HILDEBRAND
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022
LAWRENCE SCHALK
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022




Election Committee
SUZANNE RENTON (CHAIR)
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022
DON DAMRON
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022
MARC KERLIKOWSKE
2 YEARS
NOVEMBER 20, 2022




Library Board
PAULINE FURNER (T)
3 YEARS
MARCH 31, 2021
ALICE RASMUSSEN  (T)
3 YEARS
MARCH 31, 2023
VICKI PALMER (T)
3 YEARS
MARCH 31, 2022
SYLVIA WALLACE-BOAL (V)
   
LAVONNE KRONCKE (V)
   
ELAINE GREGORY (V)
   







Recreation Board
JASON EWALT (T)
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2021
DOUG HAYGOOD (T)
2 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2022
Vacant (V)
JULIE ELLIOTT (BSPS)
   
SCOTT MCFARLAND (BT)
   






Berrien Springs/Oronoko Township Joint Planning Commission & Joint Zoning Board of Appeals
JEFF LEMON (T)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2022
MIKE HILDEBRAND (T and V)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2022
ERIC STOUB (T)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2021
ANDREW VON MAUR (T)
3 YEARS
DECEMBER 31, 2023